TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY OF INSTRUMENTATION ITEMS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL LAURIYA in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

HPCL Biofuels Limited has released a public tender for SUPPLY OF INSTRUMENTATION ITEMS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL LAURIYA in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

105

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HPCL Biofuels Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

HPCL BIOFUELS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna)

Bid Opening Place

PATNA BIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna) Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/202 Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_288735_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNPRICED BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICED BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HPCL Biofuels Limited EMD Payable At HPCL Biofuels Limited     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF INSTRUMENTATION ITEMS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL LAURIYA Work Description SUPPLY OF INSTRUMENTATION ITEMS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL LAURIYA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category INSTRUMENTATION ITEMS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 105  Location LAURIYA WEST CHAMPARAN BIHAR Pincode 845453 Pre Bid Meeting Place THRU ONLINE VIRUAL MEETING  Pre Bid Meeting Address THRU ONLINE VIRTUAL MEETING. LINK SHARED IN TENDER DOCUMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PATNA BIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 434.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents UNPRICEDBID202.pdf unpriced bid 1819.48 2 BOQ BOQ_336783.xls PRICED BID 276.00 3 Additional Documents ANNEXUREITECHNICALSPECIFICATIONSINSTRUMENTSITEMS.pdf ANNEXURE-I - TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS INSTRUMENT SITEMS 3091.77   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF MANAGER PURCHASE Address PATNA BIHAR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data