Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹1,942
Value
₹97,100
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Constt. of P/Path from main road near hand pump towards Fulail Singh house and tile work from main road to Sudesh house, Sunil house and Swami Raj house and P/path NHO Naresh Kumar at Kehlote ward no. 02 Pyt Shiva Block Ghat (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹600
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹97,100
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender