TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-462 in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,380

Value

₹1,69,165

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for AMtc of EPHS in Sector 32 UE Ambala Cantt Deployment of labour for cleaning of jungle and shifting of malba to suitable site at Sec 32 Ambala Cantt complete in all respect and all other work contingent thereto in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,69,165

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Ambala

Bid Opening Place

DIV Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Ambala Tender Reference Number 2026DAFE9D42 C451 45D1 B8FA AD7181715685239HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_543824_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Bid Document Cost/ EMD and prequalification documents, technical parameter/ technica .pdf 2 Finance This cover contract schedule of rates (BOQ) to be submitted by the bidder .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,380 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-462 Work Description AMtc of EPHS in Sector 32 UE Ambala Cantt Deployment of labour for cleaning of jungle and shifting of malba to suitable site at Sec 32 Ambala Cantt complete in all respect and all other work contingent thereto NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,69,165 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Ambala Cantt Pincode 134003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 706.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623332.xls BOQ 328.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Kailash Chander Kala Vivek and ravi kumar Address DIV Ambala   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data