TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR MAINT OF PUMP SET BOREWELL DOZING SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT DEPTHING OF BOREWELL AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT ITARANA CANTT UNDER GE ALWAR in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,33,000

Value

₹72,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR MAINT OF PUMP SET BOREWELL DOZING SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT DEPTHING OF BOREWELL AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT ITARANA CANTT UNDER GE ALWAR in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE HISAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE HISAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE HISAR - MES Tender Reference Number CWE/HSR/ALW/T-26 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_781466_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid on letter head of firm .pdf Scan copy of DD and earnest money .pdf Proof of possession of provident fund .pdf Proof of possession of GST registration Number .pdf Enlistment letter or docus as per notes 1 to 5 of Appx A to Notice inviting tender .pdf 2 Finance Bills of Quantities .xls Tender documents with errata and amendments .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE ALWAR Fee Payable At ALWAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,33,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE ALWAR EMD Payable At ALWAR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF PUMP SET BOREWELL DOZING SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT DEPTHING OF BOREWELL AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT ITARANA CANTT UNDER GE ALWAR Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF PUMP SET BOREWELL DOZING SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT DEPTHING OF BOREWELL AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT ITARANA CANTT UNDER GE ALWAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 72,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location ALWAR Pincode 301001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE HISAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 167.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8868tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1076.60 2 BOQ BOQ_875434.xls Due to change in bills of quantities 14567.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 REPAIR MAINT OF PUMP SET BOREWELL DOZING SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT DEPTHING OF BOREWELL AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT ITARANA CANTT UNDER GE ALWAR BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER Address HQ CWE HISAR HISAR MIL STN HISAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹72,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE ALWAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3