TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing Auto Electric Parts on Discount Rate on Ashok Leyland Co Price List in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kolhapur Municipal Corporation Providing Auto Ele. (Battery, Starter, Alternator and other related parts etc. in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Required Tenders from OEM companies, and their Authorized Dealers.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kolhapur Municipal Corporation||General Administration

Bid Opening Place

Kolhapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kolhapur Municipal Corporation||General Administration Tender Reference Number KMT/PURCHASE/01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1316381_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents for providing Spare parts, Auto Electric Parts on M/s.Ashok Leyland Co. Price List .pdf 2 Finance Provide Discount on M/s. Ashok Leyland Co. Price List for Spare Parts and Auto Ele. Parts .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Auto Electric Parts on Discount Rate on Ashok Leyland Co Price List Work Description Providing Auto Ele. (Battery, Starter, Alternator and other related parts etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Required Tenders from OEM companies, and their Authorized Dealers. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KMT Workshop Kolhapur Pincode 416008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kolhapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviding Tenders for Spare Parts and Auto Ele. parts on Ashok Leyland Co. Price List 1030.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 01TenderDocumentsSpareParts.pdf Full Tender Documents for providing Auto Electric Parts on Discount Rate on Ashok Leyland Co Price List 3674.83 2 BOQ BOQ_2257022.xls BoQ for providing discount rate on Ashok Leyland co price list for Auto Electric Parts 333.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Giving Second Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Transport Manager Address KMT Office, Shri Shahu Cloth Market, C Ward, Somwar Peth, Kolhapur 416 002.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data