TenderDekho Logo
Active Closed Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For RENOVATION WORKS AT FINANCE HALL AND DIVISIONAL HEAD MM AND SC -NCS OFFICE LOCATED AT NCS SBU FIRST FLOOR in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹70,300

Value

₹35,14,990

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Electronics Limited invites bids for RENOVATION WORKS AT FINANCE HALL AND DIVISIONAL HEAD MM AND SC -NCS OFFICE LOCATED AT NCS SBU FIRST FLOOR in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,14,990

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Gaziabad Unit - BEL||CS - BEL||Contracts-CS - BEL

Bid Opening Place

BEL Ghaziabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Gaziabad Unit - BEL||CS - BEL||Contracts-CS - BEL Tender Reference Number 2026_BELGAD_ES_24082026_001 Tender ID 2026_BEL_99950_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly Filled and signed scanned copy of TAL appendix 9 .pdf Scanned copy of EMD or UDYAM Registration certificate of current FY .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED EMD Payable At GHAZIABAD     Work Item Details Title RENOVATION WORKS AT FINANCE HALL AND DIVISIONAL HEAD MM AND SC -NCS OFFICE LOCATED AT NCS SBU FIRST FLOOR Work Description RENOVATION WORKS AT FINANCE HALL AND DIVISIONAL HEAD MM AND SC -NCS OFFICE LOCATED AT NCS SBU FIRST FLOOR NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,14,990 Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Bharat Electronics Limited Pincode 201010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BEL Ghaziabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1289.06 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTE.pdf DTE 4159.74 2 BOQ BOQ_109525.xls BOQ 913.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date 2 COMPLETE DTE Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head ES Address Head ES Bharat Electronics Limited Ghaziabad   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data