TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Concept Design, Content Production, Fabrication, Installation, Interactive and Immersive Technology Integration, Operation and Dismantling of the CRUT Pavilion at Urban Mobility India 2026 in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Capital Region Urban Transport invites bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Concept Design, Content Production, Fabrication, Installation, Interactive and Immersive Technology Integration, Operation and Dismantling of the CRUT Pavilion at Urban Mobility India 2026 in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Comprehensive Region Urban Transport

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Capital Region Urban Transport

Organization Chain

Capital Region Urban Transport

Bid Opening Place

CRUT Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Capital Region Urban Transport Tender Reference Number 2244/CRUT Tender ID 2026_CRUT_139237_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Comprehensive Region Urban Transport Fee Payable At Bhubaneswar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Comprehensive Region Urban Transport EMD Payable At Bhubaneswar     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Concept Design, Content Production, Fabrication, Installation, Interactive and Immersive Technology Integration, Operation and Dismantling of the CRUT Pavilion at Urban Mobility India 2026 Work Description Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Concept Design, Content Production, Fabrication, Installation, Interactive and Immersive Technology Integration, Operation and Dismantling of the CRUT Pavilion at Urban Mobility India 2026 NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Event Management   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bhubaneswar Pincode 751031 Pre Bid Meeting Place CRUT Bhubaneswar  Pre Bid Meeting Address Comprehensive Region Urban Transport Plot no-548 1452, Patia, Kalarahanga, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751024   Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place CRUT Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP for Selection of an agency for Urban Mobility India Conference and Exhibition 2026 at mayfair sanctuary, Bhubaneswar. 890.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN.pdf DTCN 1700.13 2 Additional Documents Schedule_A.pdf SCHEDULE A 180.59 3 BOQ BOQ_606908.xls Financial Bid 395.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager P and A Address Comprehensive Region Urban Transport Plot no-548 1452, Patia, Kalarahanga, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751024   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data