TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Subjail Complex at Kullu District Kullu HP SH Construction of enclosure wall around Prisoners Kitchen Female Barrack and Construction of steps approach for Prisoners Kitchen and Female barrack including roofing and the closing side w in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,35,275

Value

₹1,67,63,697

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Himachal Urban Development Authority has released a public tender for Construction of Subjail Complex at Kullu District Kullu HP SH Construction of enclosure wall around Prisoners Kitchen Female Barrack and Construction of steps approach for Prisoners Kitchen and Female barrack including roofing and the closing side in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,67,63,697

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIMACHAL URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Executive Engineer Division,Mandi,HIMUDA

Bid Opening Place

EE HIMUDA Division Mandi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Executive Engineer Division,Mandi,HIMUDA Tender Reference Number HIMUDA-MD-E-324-2026 Tender ID 2026_HIMUD_141671_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration and GST Registration and acknowledgement of returns of GST. .pdf Income tax Return/clearance and PAN and EPF .pdf Undertaking regarding work in hand in HIMUDA as per NIT condition (C ) VI. .pdf Work Done and work in hand, if no work in hand than undertaking. .pdf Affidavit of Machinery as shown in schedule F of tender form 7/8 .pdf Bidding capacity as per General Rules No.26.2.a of tender form .pdf Undertaking as uploaded on the portal and Mobile Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,35,275 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Subjail Complex at Kullu District Kullu HP SH Construction of enclosure wall around Prisoners Kitchen Female Barrack and Construction of steps approach for Prisoners Kitchen and Female barrack including roofing and the closing side w Work Description Construction of Subjail Complex at Kullu District Kullu HP SH Construction of enclosure wall around Prisoners Kitchen Female Barrack and Construction of steps approach for Prisoners Kitchen and Female barrack including roofing and the closing side NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,67,63,697 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Kullu Pincode 175101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE HIMUDA Division Mandi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 877.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Condition.pdf Condition 7111.06 2 Tender Documents TenderForm.pdf TenderForm 1720.24 3 BOQ BOQ_210268.xls BOQ 273.00 4 Additional Documents UNDERTAKING.pdf UNDERTAKING 258.92   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE HIMUDA Division Mandi Address EE HIMUDA Division Mandi   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data