TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for Mineral water in glass bottle for ITDC Vigyan Bhawan in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹26,856

Value

₹13,42,800

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. announces a tender for Tender for Mineral water in glass bottle for ITDC Vigyan Bhawan in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.||HeadQuarter - ITDC

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.||HeadQuarter - ITDC Tender Reference Number Mineral Water Glass Bottle Tender ID 2026_ITDC_286179_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Complete Tender for the supply of Mineral Water in Glass Bottle .pdf Name of the firm and contact details phone number and complete address .pdf Copies of Purchase Order Agreement Work Order as per NIT .pdf List of major clients .pdf Copy of PAN No .pdf Copy of GSTIN No .pdf Copy of FSSAI license .pdf Copy of Valid MSE certificate if applicable .pdf Duly signed and stamped Annexure 1 Part A and B and Annexure RF .pdf Status of firm copy of relevant documents .pdf An Undertaking on Company Firm letter head the tenderer has not been blacklisted as per NIT .pdf No deviation Certificate As per annexure VII .pdf Letter of authorization duly authorizing the person to sign the tender .pdf Covering letter by the tenderer .pdf Balance sheet Profit and loss for year 2022 2023 2023 2024 2024 2025 .pdf Minimum average Turnover Certificate as per tender terms and condition clause 30 .pdf Copy of UTR for EMD Amount .pdf Pre-Contract Integrity Pact ANNEXURE 3 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,856 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At     Work Item Details Title Tender for Mineral water in glass bottle for ITDC Vigyan Bhawan Work Description Tender for Mineral water in glass bottle for ITDC Vigyan Bhawan NDA/Pre Qualification ITDC Vigyan Bhawan Independent External Monitor/Remarks Lt Gen Balbir Singh Sandhu Ex DG Ministry of Defence Shri Varanasi Udaya Bhaskar Ex CMD Bharat Dynamic Ltd. Tender Value in ₹ 13,42,800 Product Category Consumables- Raw materials Sub category Mineral Water   Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for supply of Mineral Water in glass bottle 1044.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_333996.xls Financial Bid 278.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address ITDC Vigyan Bhawan New Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables- Raw materials

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

ITDC Vigyan Bhawan

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹13,42,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2