TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Examination Management System in DARRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,59,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project invites bids for Examination Management System (EMS) in DARRANG, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

SKILL EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders

Bid Opening Place

3rd Floor, DECT Complex, Rehabari, Guwahati-08

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders Tender Reference Number IT-06 Tender ID 2026_SEEDE_53509_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Letter of Bid and Price Schedules .pdf Qualification Credentials .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,59,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Examination Management System Work Description Examination Management System (EMS) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ASU Campus, Mangaldoi Pincode 784125 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, Rehabari, Guwahati-08  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, Rehabari, Guwahati-08 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation for Bids 374.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDoc.pdf Bidding Document 2595.66 2 BOQ BOQ_84199.xls BOQ 400.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, Assam Skill University Project cum Registrar, Address 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, Rehabari, Guwahati-08   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data