TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of consumable in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research Supply of consumable in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IGIB-Delhi - CSIR||Purchase-IGIB - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-IGIB, Mall Road, Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IGIB-Delhi - CSIR||Purchase-IGIB - CSIR Tender Reference Number IGIB/2C/38228/26-27(586) Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289374_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Literature .pdf Commercial Terms and Conditions .pdf Copy of GST Certificate .pdf Bank Details for remittance .pdf Documentary evidence about MSME/Startup .pdf Declaration by the bidder regarding Minimum Local Content as per attached format .pdf Declaration by the bidder for code of integrity and no conflict of interest as per attached format .pdf declaration by the bidder regarding Land Border Sharing Regulations as per attached format .pdf Price Reasonability Certificate .pdf Authorization Certificate by Principle/OEM as per attached format .pdf Proprietary Certificate .pdf At least 3 PO copies with price issued to govt/semi govt/autonomous bodies. .pdf Price Schedule Form in BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of consumable Work Description Supply of consumable NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location CSIR-IGIB, Mall Road, Delhi-110007 Pincode 110007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-IGIB, Mall Road, Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1335.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document formatt.pdf Formats 2284.99 2 BOQ BOQ_337553.xls BOQ 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE DIRECTOR Address CSIR-IGIB, Mall Road, Delhi-110007   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data