TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Renovation of playground i.e. filling, running track, recharge pit and painting of boundary wall at village Hazipur District Gurugram (Under Village Development Scheme). in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹84,000

Value

₹41,70,063

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Renovation of playground i. e. filling, running track, recharge pit and painting of boundary wall at village Hazipur District Gurugram (Under Village Development Scheme). in GURUGRAM, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Renovation of playground i.e. filling, running track, recharge pit and painting of boundary wall at village Hazipur District Gurugram (Under Village Development Scheme).

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,70,063

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Manesar||Industrial Area

Bid Opening Place

HSIIDC Manesar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Manesar||Industrial Area Tender Reference Number 20260F5C9103 40C8 42B7 98B0 D7391C031E8D879HIS Tender ID 2026_HBC_544849_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of playground i.e. filling, running track, recharge pit and painting of boundary wall at village Hazipur District Gurugram (Under Village Development Scheme). Work Description Renovation of playground i.e. filling, running track, recharge pit and painting of boundary wall at village Hazipur District Gurugram (Under Village Development Scheme). NDA/Pre Qualification Renovation of playground i.e. filling, running track, recharge pit and painting of boundary wall at village Hazipur District Gurugram (Under Village Development Scheme). Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,70,063 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Renovation of playground  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Hazipur Pincode 122506 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HSIIDC Manesar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 880.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624400.xls BOQDOC 328.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Yashasvi Verma Address HSIIDC Manesar   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data