TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Electrical Works at Korba Exploration Camp of CMPDI RI-V in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

25-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹16,300

Value

₹13,03,669

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited Electrical Works at Korba Exploration Camp of CMPDI RI-V in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 25-06-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Regional Institute - V||RR-V-E and M Department

Bid Opening Place

RI-V CMPDIL BILASPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Regional Institute - V||RR-V-E and M Department Tender Reference Number CMPDI/RI-V/ENM/26-27/07 Tender ID 2026_CMPDI_360970_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DSC AUTHORIZATION .pdf Undertaking (Annexure-XIII) .pdf Electrical Contractor License .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Electrical Works at Korba Exploration Camp of CMPDI RI-V Work Description Electrical Works at Korba Exploration Camp of CMPDI RI-V NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,03,669 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Korba Exploration Camp CMPDI Regional Institute V Pincode 495677 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RI-V CMPDIL BILASPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 27-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 2376.41 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SCOPE OF WORK 240.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_373843.xls BOQ 335.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD (ENM), RI-V, BILASPUR Address ENM DEPARTMENT, RI-V CMPDIL BILASPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

12-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

11-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

25-06-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,03,669

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL MINE PLANNING AND DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE