TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For AMRUT Arrangement of additional connections at Vadakkevila, Eravipuram andKilikolloor zone of Kollam corporation under Water Supply Section No. 3 Kollam-Arrangement of additional connections 6000 no.s at Vadakkevila, Eravipuram and Kilikolloor zone in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹8,81,91,010

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala Water Authority announces a tender for AMRUT Arrangement of additional connections at Vadakkevila, Eravipuram andKilikolloor zone of Kollam corporation under Water Supply Section No. 3 Kollam-Arrangement of additional connections 6000 no. s at Vadakkevila, Eravipuram and Kilikolloor zone in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam)

Bid Opening Place

PH Circle, KWA, Kollam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam) Tender Reference Number T No.05/2026-27/SE/Q Tender ID 2026_KWA_864125_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Preliminary Agreement, solvency certificate and proof of experience .pdf NIT Vol.I, Vol.II scope of work .pdf MOU, Check list, Non-relation certificate, General Conditions, Minutes of pre-bid meeting, plumber .pdf Balance sheet for past three financial years .pdf License, LD Certificate and GST Registration Certificate, empanelment list of suppliers .pdf Drawing, additional documents .pdf Format Q1 to Q8 .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  4. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  5. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  6. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 14,544] Tender Fee in ₹ 13,010 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AMRUT Arrangement of additional connections at Vadakkevila, Eravipuram andKilikolloor zone of Kollam corporation under Water Supply Section No. 3 Kollam-Arrangement of additional connections 6000 no.s at Vadakkevila, Eravipuram and Kilikolloor zone Work Description AMRUT Arrangement of additional connections at Vadakkevila, Eravipuram andKilikolloor zone of Kollam corporation under Water Supply Section No. 3 Kollam-Arrangement of additional connections 6000 no.s at Vadakkevila, Eravipuram and Kilikolloor zone NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,81,91,009 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Vadakkevila Pincode 691001 Pre Bid Meeting Place PH Circle, KWA, Kollam  Pre Bid Meeting Address Superintending Engineer, PH Circle, KWA, Kollam  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place PH Circle, KWA, Kollam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf   General conditions of E Tendering Process 708.62 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Abstract of estimate 37.97 3 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 357.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents addldoc_merged_merged.pdf Additional Documents 6649.90 2 BOQ BOQ_1462006.xls BOQ 262.00 3 Tender Documents drw05.pdf Drawings 413.98 4 Other Document empanelledlistmay25.pdf Empanelled list of supplier 9471.56 5 Additional Documents gnlcondn.pdf General conditions 335.94 6 Tender Documents Q1Q8n.xls Format Q1 to Q8 109.50 7 Tender Documents Vol1.pdf NIT Vol.I 2559.93 8 Tender Documents Vol2.pdf NIT Vol.II 485.01 9 Other Document plumberdtls.pdf Plumbers details in Kollam district 3445.60   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, Address Superintending Engineer, PH Circle, KWA, Kollam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹13,010

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,81,91,010

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA WATER AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE