TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Formation of New bore well Flushing of bore well and Allied works of 2 Nos of CWSS in Sivagangai District in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹29,65,081

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
Technical17-08-2026 11:56:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

TWAD announces a tender for Formation of New bore well Flushing of bore well and Allied works of 2 Nos of CWSS in Sivagangai District in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Sivagangai/Ramanathapuram Circle||EE/RWS/Sivagangai

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer RWS Division Sivagangai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Sivagangai/Ramanathapuram Circle||EE/RWS/Sivagangai Tender Reference Number 03 F Drought JDORWS SVG 2026 Dt 07 08 2026 Tender ID 2026_TWAD_693397_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TenderNotice .pdf BidDocument .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Formation of New bore well Flushing of bore well and Allied works of 2 Nos of CWSS in Sivagangai District Work Description Formation of New bore well Flushing of bore well and Allied works of 2 Nos of CWSS in Sivagangai District NDA/Pre Qualification Class II and above Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,12,456 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Formation of New bore well   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Sivagangai Pincode 630561 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer RWS Division Sivagangai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotice 269.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidNo3.pdf BidDocument 1246.20 2 BOQ BOQ_833690.xls BOQ 434.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o The Executive Engineer TWAD Board RWS Division New Integrated TWAD Complex Allur Panangadi Road K V School OPP Sivagangai District 630561   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADVIYAA CONSTRUCTIONS AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
17-08-2026 11:56:00
2
A muthiyah dever, contractor
16-08-2026 12:23:00
3
Ganesan M
15-08-2026 11:46:00
4
KURUSAMY SOUNDARAPANDIAN
16-08-2026 13:07:00
5
m/s varavar
17-08-2026 14:47:00
6
T.MAHALINGAM
17-08-2026 13:53:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Ganesan M
L2
ADVIYAA CONSTRUCTIONS AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
L3
KURUSAMY SOUNDARAPANDIAN
L4
A muthiyah dever, contractor
L5
m/s varavar

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class II and above

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,12,456

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE