TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 1No. 250KVA, 3Nos. 160KVA and 2Nos. 40KVA Generators in Government Theni Medical College Hospital at Theni in Theni District for the month of September 2026 to March 2027 in THENI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,410

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 1No. 250KVA, 3Nos. 160KVA and 2Nos. 40KVA Generators in Government Theni Medical College Hospital at Theni in Theni District for the month of September 2026 to March 2027 in THENI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Madurai||Electrical Division, Madurai

Bid Opening Place

MADURAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Madurai||Electrical Division, Madurai Tender Reference Number 05/DB/JDO-2/C-26/2026-5 dt.13/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_694841_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Furnish the particulars as mentioned in the tender document .pdf Upload the Digitally signed tender document .pdf BOQ with Digital Signature .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,410 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 1No. 250KVA, 3Nos. 160KVA and 2Nos. 40KVA Generators in Government Theni Medical College Hospital at Theni in Theni District for the month of September 2026 to March 2027 Work Description Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 1No. 250KVA, 3Nos. 160KVA and 2Nos. 40KVA Generators in Government Theni Medical College Hospital at Theni in Theni District for the month of September 2026 to March 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification No Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Theni Medical College Hospital,Theni Pincode 625531 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MADURAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 429.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents eprocumentgenerator.pdf Tender Documents 638.54 2 BOQ BOQ_835545.xls Bill of Quantities 351.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PWD, Electrical Division, MDU Address O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD., Electrical Division, Tallakulam, Madurai - 625 002   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data