Bid Publish Date
02-Sep-2026, 5:15 pm
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹1,50,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Notice Inviting Tender for selection of Event Management Agency for Designing, Fabrication, Branding, setting up of Stalls, Stage, Pavilion, Audio Visual Setup and Supply for Required Materials for Celebration on 23th September 2026 at 2nd Floor, Gyan Bhawan, Patna, Bihar in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
03-09-2026 06:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->STATE AYUSH SOCIETY, BIHAR->STATE AYUSH SOCIETY HEADQUARTER PATNA
Approving Authority
VAIBHAV CHAUDHARY (ED)
Tender Creator
Mr Dr. Dhananjaya Sharma (SPO)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
07-09-2026 12:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
07-09-2026 13:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Conference Hall, State Ayush Society, Bihar, 6th Floor, Swasthya Bhawan, Sheikhpura, Patna-800014
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹1,50,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Acknowledgement copy of EMD
Minimum average turnover of Rs. 1 Crore during last 3 FY's (2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26) as per NIT
Self attested copy of PAN Card & GST Registration Certificate
ITR last for three assessment years (AY 2024-25, AY 2025-26 & AY 2026-27) as per NIT
ESI & EPF registration certificate mention on Annexure 6 as per NIT
Self-attested year wise work order or experience certificate for the last 5 years as per NIT
"Self-declaration on company letterhead certifying the availability of professionals as per NIT l"
Affidavit of not being debarred/delisted/Blacklisted /banned / convicted as on Annexure 3 as per NIT
Self-attested copies of ISO Certification (ISO 9001:2015) as per NIT
Self-attested copy of Work Order of any Similar event supply/services consecutive 5 FY's as per NIT
Layout plan of venue to be placed as per NIT
Minimum experience for similar nature of work should be 5 years as per NIT
TECHNICAL PROPOSAL COVERING LETTER mention on ANNEXURE 1 as per NIT
AUTHORIZATION LETTER FOR SIGNING OF PROPOSAL mention on Annexure 2 as per NIT
DECLARATION BY BIDDER mention on Annexure 3 as per NIT
PARTICULARS OF THE BIDDING ORGANIZATION mention on Annexure 4 as per NIT
AFFIDAVIT FORMAT (Non-applicability of EPF and/or ESI mention on Annexure 6 as per NIT
Any other Documents required as per NIT
Name and full address of the Bidder
Details of Registered Office Address Telephone No(s) Fax No(s) E-mail address (Official): Website (if any): Year of Incorporation:
Turnover of the Bidder FY 2023-24: FY 2024-25: FY 2025-26:
PAN No.
GST No.
Type of Registration (Companies Act, LLP Act, Partnership Act, Proprietorship, Societies Registration Act, Indian Trust Act)
Has the organization been blacklisted by any state or central government entity or any of its undertakings? (Yes/No) If yes, kindly give details of the govt. entity and reason for blacklisting, as on date for submission of online bidding document.
Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT
Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Q...
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quoted rate in BOQ Sheet)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
BOQ
Notice Inviting Tender for selection of Event Management Agency for Designing, Fabrication, Branding, setting up of Stalls, Stage, Pavilion, Audio Visual Setup and Supply for Required Materials for Celebration on 23th September 2026 at 2nd Floor, Gyan Bhawan, Patna, Bihar
Notice Inviting Tender for selection of Event Management Agency for Designing, Fabrication, Branding, setting up of Stalls, Stage, Pavilion, Audio Visual Setup and Supply for Required Materials for Celebration on 23th September 2026 at 2nd Floor, Gyan Bhawan, Patna, Bihar
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/SASB/Ayurveda DAY-2026-27 | Notice Inviting Tender for selection of Event Management Agency for Designing, Fabrication, Branding, setting up of Stalls, Stage, Pavilion, Audio Visual Setup and Supply for Required Materials for Celebration on 23th September 2026 at 2nd Floor, Gyan Bhawan, Patna, Bihar | Notice Inviting Tender for selection of Event Management Agency for Designing, Fabrication, Branding, setting up of Stalls, Stage, Pavilion, Audio Visual Setup and Supply for Required Materials for Celebration on 23th September 2026 at 2nd Floor, Gyan Bhawan, Patna, Bihar | 1 | Work | - | - | BOQ NEW.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender