TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSV PARTS OF DESERT COOLERS, REFRIGERATORS WATER COOLER, AIR CONDITIONERS, PACKAGE TYPE AC PLANT AND FORCED VENTILATOR AND ALLIED WORKS AT RAIWALA UNDER AGE (I) RAIWALA in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSV PARTS OF DESERT COOLERS, REFRIGERATORS WATER COOLER, AIR CONDITIONERS, PACKAGE TYPE AC PLANT AND FORCED VENTILATOR AND ALLIED WORKS AT RAIWALA UNDER AGE (I) RAIWALA in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) RAIWALA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES||AGE(I) Raiwala - MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE (i) RAIWALA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES||AGE(I) Raiwala - MES Tender Reference Number 8150/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_776869_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of Application for bid firm letter head with cost of Tender .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of MES Enlistment letter duly renewed or with one time verification .pdf Documents pertaining to firms GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of EPO and ESIC Registration letter .pdf Police Verification in case unenlisted firm .pdf Scanned copy of tender documents .pdf Scanned copy of documents required for unlisted firm as per NIT .pdf 3 Finance Quoted at BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) RAIWALA Fee Payable At RISHIKESH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) RAIWALA EMD Payable At RISHIKESH     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSV PARTS OF DESERT COOLERS, REFRIGERATORS WATER COOLER, AIR CONDITIONERS, PACKAGE TYPE AC PLANT AND FORCED VENTILATOR AND ALLIED WORKS AT RAIWALA UNDER AGE (I) RAIWALA Work Description REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSV PARTS OF DESERT COOLERS, REFRIGERATORS WATER COOLER, AIR CONDITIONERS, PACKAGE TYPE AC PLANT AND FORCED VENTILATOR AND ALLIED WORKS AT RAIWALA UNDER AGE (I) RAIWALA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AGE (I) RAIWALA Pincode 249205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE (i) RAIWALA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 334.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8150TEN.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1297.80 2 BOQ BOQ_878021.xls BOQ 347.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE (i) RAIWALA Address AGE (i) RAIWALA   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data