Bid Publish Date
03-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹41,34,000
Value
₹20,66,78,860
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Routine Maintenance and Incident Management Four lane Rohtak-Bawal Section of NH-352 (Old NH-71) from Km. 363. 300 (intersection with NH-09) to Km. 446. 955 (intersection with NH-48) in the State of Haryana. in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹25,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
03-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download Start
03-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹20,66,78,860
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
National Highways Authority of India
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender