Bid Publish Date
26-May-2025, 4:05 pm
Bid End Date
09-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm
Value
₹73,600
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for National Skill Training Institute For Women Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER. Quantity: 46 issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-06-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | 29-05-2025 22:17:56 | |
| 2 | C.P. ENGINEERING Under PMA | 28-05-2025 16:40:08 | |
| 3 | DIGITAL TECH Under PMA | 29-05-2025 14:02:01 | |
| 4 | HALLUCINATION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 26-05-2025 18:35:04 | |
| 5 | RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 08-06-2025 21:07:12 | |
| 6 | SAWAN ENGINEERS Under PMA | 31-05-2025 07:09:12 | |
| 7 | SHREE BALAJI LABOUR CONTRACTORS Under PMA | 29-05-2025 21:25:47 | |
| 8 | SHREE JEE COOLING SERVICE Under PMA | 09-06-2025 15:32:34 | |
| 9 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 05-06-2025 15:42:28 | |
| 10 | SKINDER ELECTRONIC Under PMA | 07-06-2025 18:46:06 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHREE BALAJI LABOUR CONTRACTORS Under PMA Winner | ₹87,860 | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER,Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER,Annual Mainte |
| L2 | SHREE JEE COOLING SERVICE Under PMA | ₹88,320 | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER,Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER,Annual Mainte |
🎉 L1 Winner
SHREE BALAJI LABOUR CONTRACTORS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹87,860
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
03-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
End
04-Jul-2025, 1:44 pm
Duration: 27 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
46
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity that possesses experience in maintaining air conditioning systems and is capable of delivering the services outlined in the tender document. Bidders must also demonstrate compliance with industry standards, making it essential to possess relevant certifications and a proven track record in HVAC services.
Vendors must provide proof of relevant certificates that validate the qualifications of their technicians in HVAC services. These certifications are critical for ensuring that all maintenance work is performed according to industry quality standards, which include safety measures and technical proficiency.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the designated online portal in PDF format. It is crucial for vendors to ensure that all required certificates and compliance documents are attached at the time of submission, as incomplete applications may lead to disqualification.
The evaluation and selection process will consider several factors including compliance with outlined technical specifications, the financial proposal, and the vendor’s past performance in similar contracts. A thorough assessment will ensure that the chosen contractor can deliver high-quality maintenance services effectively.
Yes, this tender includes provisions specifically designed to benefit Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and Startups. These provisions aim to support and encourage participation from these entities by potentially offering relaxed eligibility requirements, guidance, and additional evaluation considerations to enhance their chances of successful participation.