TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Customised Ambulance with Equipment in North Goa, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Nov-2025, 11:16 am

Bid End Date

29-Dec-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue28-Nov-2025, 11:16 am
Technical28-12-2025 23:12:12
Financial
Award15-Jan-2026, 3:45 am

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Health Services (dhs) Customised Ambulance with Equipment (Q2) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 29-12-2025 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
PINNACLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PINNACLE INDUSTRIES Model : TATA WINGER FL AMB 35SH 10+P AC - ALS WITH ME28-12-2025 23:12:12
2
PRAYAG TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Ambus Model : Ambus Advanced Life Support Ambulance 629293822-12-2025 10:24:44
3
SUNSHINE HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : Sunshine Healthcare--SUNSHINE HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS Model : NA29-12-2025 09:49:37
4
TATA MOTORS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TATA MOTORS Model : WINGER FL AMB 35SH 10+P AC - TATA WINGER 10P 35WB28-12-2025 10:15:23

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PINNACLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Customised Ambulance with Equipment
L2
TATA MOTORS LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Customised Ambulance with Equipment

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

50

OEM Avg. Turnover

400

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Customised Ambulance with Equipment (Q2)

Authority Records

HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8646405.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Dec-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

29-Dec-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer