TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SPECIAL REPAIR TO TD 23 AT COTTON GREEN AND PROVISION OF ANTI TERMITE TREATMENT TO OTM AND MD ACCN AT AF STN MUMBAI UNDER GE(AF) THANE in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹67,680

Value

₹33,84,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for SPECIAL REPAIR TO TD 23 AT COTTON GREEN AND PROVISION OF ANTI TERMITE TREATMENT TO OTM AND MD ACCN AT AF STN MUMBAI UNDER GE(AF) THANE in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NOTICE OF TENDER

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,84,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF THANE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) THANE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF THANE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) THANE - MES Tender Reference Number GE (AF) T-09 OF 2026-27 (8617) Tender ID 2026_MES_776497_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid in Firms letter head. .pdf Scanned copy of DD /Bankers Cheque toward cost of tender. .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue. .pdf GST Certificate and EPF Certificate. .pdf Registration proof of bidder/Firm on E-MB Portal. .pdf If Un-enlisted then scanned copy of details enlistment criteria as per NIT and tender documents. .pdf 2 Finance TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF THANE Fee Payable At THANE Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,680 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF THANE EMD Payable At THANE     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO TD 23 AT COTTON GREEN AND PROVISION OF ANTI TERMITE TREATMENT TO OTM AND MD ACCN AT AF STN MUMBAI UNDER GE(AF) THANE Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR TO TD 23 AT COTTON GREEN AND PROVISION OF ANTI TERMITE TREATMENT TO OTM AND MD ACCN AT AF STN MUMBAI UNDER GE(AF) THANE NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NOTICE OF TENDER Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,84,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location THANE Pincode 400607 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF THANE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 367.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880687.xls BOQ 481.00 2 Tender Documents TD8617.pdf TD 2087.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF THANE Address Office of Military Engineer Services ,Garrison Engineer (AF) Thane, Kolshet Road, Sandoz Baugh Post, Thane 400607   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data