TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WBIW/CTU/CE(S)/e-NIT- 17 (e)/2026-27 SL 01 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Value

₹27,61,49,100

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. Construction of Nine vent Sluice cum R. C. C. Road Bridge CCW 4. 250 m in replacement of dilapidated eight vent sluice cum road bridge over Goranbose khal at Radharanipur in Block Basanti, P. S. Basanti, Dist. South 24 Parganas 3rd call to the 2nd in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER BOQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,61,49,100

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - D AND R AND CENTRAL||CENTRAL TENDER UNIT (CTU)

Bid Opening Place

Central Tender Unit Jalasampad Bhawan, 8thFloor, S

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - D AND R AND CENTRAL||CENTRAL TENDER UNIT (CTU) Tender Reference Number WBIW/CTU/CE(S)/e-NIT- 17 (e)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IWD_1036884_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT_Corrigendum .pdf Agreement_2911 .pdf Forms .pdf Drawings .pdf BAR_CHART .pdf ALL OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBIW/CTU/CE(S)/e-NIT- 17 (e)/2026-27 SL 01 Work Description Construction of Nine vent Sluice cum R.C.C. Road Bridge CCW 4.250 m in replacement of dilapidated eight vent sluice cum road bridge over Goranbose khal at Radharanipur in Block Basanti, P.S. Basanti, Dist. South 24 Parganas 3rd call to the 2nd NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER BOQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,61,49,084 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Basanti Pincode 743312 Pre Bid Meeting Place Central Tender Unit Jalasampad Bhawan, 8thFloor, S  Pre Bid Meeting Address Central Tender Unit Jalasampad Bhawan, 8thFloor, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091   Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Central Tender Unit Jalasampad Bhawan, 8thFloor, S Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 1796.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2546990.xls BOQ 463.00 2 Tender Documents BARCHART.pdf BAR CHART 186.01 3 Tender Documents OID_0001.pdf ALL OID 843.30 4 Tender Documents WB2911.pdf WB_2911 1900.92 5 Tender Documents DRAWING.pdf DRAWING 2671.07   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1ST CORRIGENDUM TIME EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE,CTU Address Central Tender Unit Jalasampad Bhawan, 8thFloor, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data