TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Civil Work in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,617

Value

₹1,30,869

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) announces a tender for Construction of Concrete Pit for sharp waste in PHC Campbell Bay. in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,30,869

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Campbell Bay

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD - APWD - Campbell Bay

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer CD, APWD, Campbell Bay

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD - APWD - Campbell Bay Tender Reference Number 18/EE/CD/CB/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24533_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Certificate of Work Experience .pdf Affidavit as per clause 1.2.1 of CPWD 6 on Indian Non-Judicial Bond/Stamp paper .pdf Certificate of Registration for GST (Good Service Tax). .pdf 10 (Ten) years Financial Audited Statement of Account from a Charted Accountant .pdf List of all ongoing work under all Govt. of India Organization in these Islands with their Physical .pdf Undertaking as per clause 1.2.2 of page No. 6. .pdf 2 Finance Pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,617 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Campbell Bay EMD Payable At Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Campbell Bay     Work Item Details Title Civil Work Work Description Construction of Concrete Pit for sharp waste in PHC Campbell Bay. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,30,869 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Executive Engineer CD, APWD, Campbell Bay Pincode 744302 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer CD, APWD, Campbell Bay Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 233.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument18.pdf Tender document 803.09 2 BOQ BOQ_25974.xls Pricebid 318.50 3 Additional Documents Instructions-to-bidders.pdf Instructions to bidders 336.44   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the Executive Engineer CD, APWD, Campbell Bay   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data