TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PETTY REPAIR AGAINST DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS AND REPAIR, MAINT TO TILLING, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTING ALLIED WORK AND CERTAIN MINOR WORKS IN POCKET-9 SAHARANPUR IN AGE BR UNDER GE ROORKEE in SAHARANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PETTY REPAIR AGAINST DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS AND REPAIR, MAINT TO TILLING, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTING ALLIED WORK AND CERTAIN MINOR WORKS IN POCKET-9 SAHARANPUR IN AGE BR UNDER GE ROORKEE in SAHARANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (MES) Roorkee

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE No 2 MEERUT - MES||GE ROORKEE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (MES) Roorkee

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE No 2 MEERUT - MES||GE ROORKEE - MES Tender Reference Number 8392/609/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783131_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical LIST OF ALL RUNNING WORKS IN HAND AND PRESENT PROGRESS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR TENDER ON FIRMS LETTER HEAD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER DULY RENEWED FOR THE CYCLE PERIOD (MES CONTRACTORS). .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD/ BANKERS CHEQUE TOWARDS COST OF TENDER AND EMD (AS APPLICABLE). .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENTS REQD FOR ENLISTMENT OF FIRM AND POLICE VERIFICATION FOR UN-LISTED FIRM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NO. .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF REGISTRATION NO .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (MES) Roorkee Fee Payable At Roorkee Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (MES) Roorkee EMD Payable At Roorkee     Work Item Details Title PETTY REPAIR AGAINST DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS AND REPAIR, MAINT TO TILLING, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTING ALLIED WORK AND CERTAIN MINOR WORKS IN POCKET-9 SAHARANPUR IN AGE BR UNDER GE ROORKEE Work Description PETTY REPAIR AGAINST DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS AND REPAIR, MAINT TO TILLING, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTING ALLIED WORK AND CERTAIN MINOR WORKS IN POCKET-9 SAHARANPUR IN AGE BR UNDER GE ROORKEE NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Saharanpur Pincode 247122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (MES) Roorkee Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 426.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877414.xls BOQ 433.50 2 Tender Documents 609TenderDocus.pdf Tender Documents 679.91 3 Additional Documents 609makelists.pdf Make List 584.66   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (MES) Roorkee Address Garrison Engineer Roorkee   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data