TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Water proofing works on the roof of H-Type (remaining houses) residential buildings of colony area located at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,13,000

Value

₹56,28,587

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

NHDC Ltd. announces a tender for Water proofing works on the roof of H-Type (remaining houses) residential buildings of colony area located at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹56,28,587

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHDC Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHDC Ltd.

Organization Chain

NHDC Ltd.||Indira Sagar Power Station

Bid Opening Place

Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHDC Ltd.||Indira Sagar Power Station Tender Reference Number NIT NO. 12/3476/2026-27 Dated 26-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_NHDC_923845_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of EMD and Tender fee .pdf Documents related qualifying criteria annexures etc. as per tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To NHDC Limited Fee Payable At IFSC Code SBIN0008522 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHDC Limited EMD Payable At IFSC Code SBIN0008522     Work Item Details Title Water proofing works on the roof of H-Type (remaining houses) residential buildings of colony area located at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar Work Description Water proofing works on the roof of H-Type (remaining houses) residential buildings of colony area located at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 56,28,587 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work involving iitem of water profing work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar Pincode 450119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Water proofing works on the roof of H-Type (remaining houses) residential buildings of colony area located at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar 6362.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 12Tender3476.pdf Tender Documents 10398.74 2 BOQ BOQ_970827.xls Price bid 234.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Gen. Manager, Contract and Procurement Address Admin Building, Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa Pin Code 450119   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data