TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairing rewinding of compressor and fan motors of Ac and water coolers in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹11,400

Value

₹5,68,928

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD invites bids for Repairing/rewinding of Sealed/Semi-Sealed Compressors of Package AC Units, Chiller Units, Dryer Units, Window/Split AC and Water coolers and fan motors of Window/Split AC and Water at STPS Plant and colony in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||SE (BM)

Bid Opening Place

Room No. 306, Service building, STPS (O n M)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||SE (BM) Tender Reference Number TN-3228/CA Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_579187_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Sr. Account Officer Fee Payable At STPS (O n M), Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. Account Officer EMD Payable At STPS (O n M), Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title Repairing rewinding of compressor and fan motors of Ac and water coolers Work Description Repairing/rewinding of Sealed/Semi-Sealed Compressors of Package AC Units, Chiller Units, Dryer Units, Window/Split AC and Water coolers and fan motors of Window/Split AC and Water at STPS Plant and colony NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,68,928 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location STPS (O N M) Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room No. 306, Service building, STPS (O n M) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1472.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CompleteTenderCAmerged.pdf Tender Documents 4381.93 2 BOQ BOQ_1029236.xls BoQ 277.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date and time extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Room No. 306, Service building, STPS (O n M)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,68,928

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. Account Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11