TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Open e Tender for Procurement of Ayurvedic Medicine in Nirmal, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹1,96,82,350

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Secretary Health and Family Welfare Department announces a tender for Open e Tender for Procurement of Ayurvedic Medicine in Nirmal, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medicines

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

730

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,96,82,350

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Secretary Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Health Services

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Health Services, Gurkhabasti, Agart

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Secretary Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Health Services Tender Reference Number F.5(6)PUR/M/SAH/25-26(Sub-ii) Tender ID 2026_HF_75368_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Check List (ANNEXURE-I) .pdf Up to date Manufacturing Licence of Indian manufacturer along with product approval. .pdf Quality Assurance -The manufacturers should have Certificate of GMP/ WHO GMP approved under Form 26E .pdf Up to date Non conviction, MMC of the products, Free sale certificate, Experience certificate from a .pdf Annexure-III (Name and specification of quoted item) .pdf (Annexure-II), Annexure-VI). Annexure- IV, Annexure-V .pdf Last GST return copy and IT return last three year. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  2. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  3. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Open e Tender for Procurement of Ayurvedic Medicine Work Description Open e Tender for Procurement of Ayurvedic Medicine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,96,82,350 Product Category Medicines Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 730 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location State Ayurvedic hospital Pincode 799001 Pre Bid Meeting Place State Ayurvedic hospital, Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Address State Ayurvedic hospital, Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Health Services, Gurkhabasti, Agart Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SNIT 559.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ADNIT.pdf ADNIT 7228.12 2 BOQ BOQ_76721.xls BOQ 416.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Health Service Address Director of Health Service, Agartala west Tripura   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data