TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Printing and Supply of PVC Personalized EPIC Card with Security features and Hot stamping of Hologram along with Voter Manual Kit in KOHIMA, NAGALAND

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

30-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹24,75,000

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2025, 10:00 am
Technical29-07-2025 13:57:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Chief Electoral Officer Nagaland has released a public tender for Printing and Supply of PVC Personalized EPIC Card with Security features and Hot stamping of Hologram along with Voter Manual Kit in KOHIMA, NAGALAND. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Chief Electoral Officer Nagaland||Election Department - CEO

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Electoral Officer Nagaland Kohima

Bid Opening Place

CEO Office Nagaland Kohima

Address

Office of the Chief Electoral Officer Election Secretariat AG Colony Kohima

Work Location

Nagaland

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ecartes Technology Pvt. Ltd.
29-07-2025 13:57:00
2
KESARI TECHNOLOGIES
30-07-2025 14:02:00
3
M-tech Innovations Ltd
30-07-2025 15:04:00
4
Printography Systems (India) Private Limited
30-07-2025 14:38:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Printography Systems (India) Private Limited
L2
M-tech Innovations Ltd

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Publishing/Printing

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

15-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

30-07-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Electoral Officer Nagaland

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-07-2025 13:00:00

Authority Records

CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document