Progress
Ministry Of Panchayati Raj announces a tender for Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3), Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3) in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 02-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMCO TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FRO-1009 | 01-07-2025 10:18:07 | |
| 2 | GLOBAL VENTURES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FRO-1009 | 29-06-2025 15:55:14 | |
| 3 | LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SDMA-GREENGYM-09 | 28-06-2025 12:33:31 | |
| 4 | New Fitness Factory Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RE-010-GYM | 30-06-2025 11:08:37 | |
| 5 | RAMA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ZOREX Model : 2025 (Zorexfitness) | 02-07-2025 10:30:40 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AMCO TRADERS(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
6
Category
Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
30
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3) , Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a history of supplying outdoor or similar gym equipment. Bidders must provide proof of successful previous contracts and relevant certifications. Companies are encouraged to demonstrate adherence to quality and safety standards to ensure compliance.
Bidders need to submit various certificates including but not limited to company registration documents, quality assurance certificates, and compliance certifications specific to outdoor equipment safety standards. These documents are essential in confirming the bidder’s capability to fulfill contract requirements.
Companies interested in participating must complete a registration process through the official e-procurement portal. This includes creating an account, providing necessary business details, and submitting required documentation. All steps must be completed prior to submitting the proposal for the tender.
Payment terms will be detailed in the awarded contract but typically include upfront payments, milestone payments upon delivery, and final payments post-installation and approval of the equipment. Bidders are advised to outline their payment proposals in financial submissions.
MSEs have special provisions within this tender aimed at promoting inclusivity. These include potential relaxations in eligibility criteria, support in technical and financial aspects, and a preferential evaluation process that encourages MSE participation in government projects, aligning with the Make in India initiative.