Bid Publish Date
04-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹49,173
Value
₹24,58,661
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for Construction of PCC road from Parshad office road to Omkarnath tiwari house at word no. 38 in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
04-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,58,661
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE