TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Fixing of Pole and street light ward no 02. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹3,790

Value

₹3,79,037

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for Fixing of Pole and street light ward no 02. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Betul-Nagar Palika Sarni - UAD

Bid Opening Place

CMO NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD SARNI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Betul-Nagar Palika Sarni - UAD Tender Reference Number np/vidut sakha/2026/929 DATE 03.08.2026 sarni Tender ID 2026_UAD_526904_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical VENDER CERTIFICATE A CLASS ELECTRICAL LICENCE .pdf E TENDER PURCHASING RECEPT AND EMD .pdf TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER .pdf AFFUDAVIT ANNEXURE B .pdf SCAN COPY OF GST NUMBER .pdf OTHER TENDER RELEATED DOCUMENT .pdf SCAN COPY OF EPF DOCUMENT .pdf scan copy of pan card, gst registration, trade licenses .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,790 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Fixing of Pole and street light ward no 02. Work Description Fixing of Pole and street light ward no 02. NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,79,037 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location ward no 03 Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMO NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD SARNI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 416.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annexure-B.pdf Annexure-B 479.00 2 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf tender document 2338.03 3 Tender Documents TenderAcceptanceLetter1.pdf TenderAcceptanceLetter 115.83 4 Tender Documents organizationdetails.pdf organizationdetails 506.34 5 Tender Documents ward2ts.pdf ts letter 1049.83 6 Tender Documents 929nitcond.pdf nit condition 269.35 7 Tender Documents 929nit.pdf nit 401.07 8 BOQ BOQ_634144.xls price bid 347.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD SARNI Address CMO NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD SARNI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,79,037

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE