TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Complete New Moulding, casting, and fitting of three (03) nos. slip rings in 37 KW, 550V slip ring motors of Moonidih Project, W.J Area in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹3,110

Value

₹2,10,654

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical25-08-2026 10:32:00
AwardPending

Bharat Coking Coal Limited has released a public tender for Complete New Moulding, casting, and fitting of three (03) nos. slip rings in 37 KW, 550V slip ring motors of Moonidih Project, W. J Area in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_WJ AREA

Bid Opening Place

Office of the AM (ENM), WJ Area, Moonidih

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_WJ AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/26-27/RP-26 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_363772_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical WORK EXPERIENCE (Clause 8A of NIT) .pdf Valid Electrical Contractors License and Electrical Supervisors license .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Bidder have to be submitted documents as per Annexure I to VIII as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ/PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,110 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Complete New Moulding, casting, and fitting of three (03) nos. slip rings in 37 KW, 550V slip ring motors of Moonidih Project, W.J Area Work Description Complete New Moulding, casting, and fitting of three (03) nos. slip rings in 37 KW, 550V slip ring motors of Moonidih Project, W.J Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,10,654 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Moonidih Colliery, WJ Area Pincode 828129 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the AM (ENM), WJ Area, Moonidih Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 2511.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376680.xls BOQ/PRICE BID 254.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name P.R JHA Address Office of the AM (ENM), WJ Area, Moonidih   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
N & B Electrical Works
25-08-2026 10:32:00
2
RKSK INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
23-08-2026 19:00:00
3
S. K. ELECTRICAL WORKS
25-08-2026 10:36:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,10,654

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11