TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Fencing in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹2,85,935

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
Technical17-07-2026 10:26:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Tamil Nadu Housing Board Providing Barbed Wire Fencing around the S. F. No. 100/1B for an extent of 1. 22 Acres at Ayyamperumalpatti Village in Salem, Salem District. in SALEM, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-07-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Salem Circle||Salem Housing Unit

Bid Opening Place

Salem Housing Unit office, Salem

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Salem Circle||Salem Housing Unit Tender Reference Number SHU/DB/603/2026 Tender ID 2026_TNHB_683656_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor registration certificate with live .pdf GST registration certificate .pdf IT return last three years .pdf Experience certificate .pdf Duly signed tender schedule .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Fencing Work Description Providing Barbed Wire Fencing around the S.F.No.100/1B for an extent of 1.22 Acres at Ayyamperumalpatti Village in Salem, Salem District. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Ayyamperumalpatty, Salem Pincode 636008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Salem Housing Unit office, Salem Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Jul-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 424.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents fencingschedule.pdf Tender schedule 801.29 2 BOQ BOQ_821782.xls Price bid 344.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer and ADO Address o/o Salem Housing Unit Ayyanthirumaligai Road, salem   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KSP Construction
17-07-2026 10:26:00
2
Shivanya Constructions
16-07-2026 22:59:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Shivanya Constructions
L2
KSP Construction

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

03-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-07-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE