TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 05/EE/South/SD Sector/KMDA of 2026-27 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹24,110

Value

₹12,05,295

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Under-ground Utility shifting of existing S. W pipe, Hume pipe an MS pipe by Supplying and laying of various dia M. S pipe within Indian oil petrol pump and Sports complex along the Sonarpur-Kamalgazi station road at ward no-8 and 27 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||SD AND SWM SECTOR||SOUTH CIRCLE||SOUTH DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Baghajatin

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||SD AND SWM SECTOR||SOUTH CIRCLE||SOUTH DIVISION Tender Reference Number 05/EE/South/SD Sector/KMDA of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1038043_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Credential .pdf Company Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,110 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 05/EE/South/SD Sector/KMDA of 2026-27 Work Description Under-ground Utility shifting of existing S.W pipe, Hume pipe an MS pipe by Supplying and laying of various dia M.S pipe within Indian oil petrol pump and Sports complex along the Sonarpur-Kamalgazi station road at ward no-8 and 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,05,295 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Rajpur Sonarpur Pincode 700154 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Baghajatin Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1247.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550048.xls BOQ 358.50 2 Tender Documents NIT05.pdf NIT 1230.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Address Baghajatin STP complex   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,05,295

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8