TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity in GIRIDH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

15-Mar-2025, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

25-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Value

₹4,76,603

Progress

RA
Issue15-Mar-2025, 12:20 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award29-Jul-2025, 12:44 am

Central Coalfields Limited announces a tender for RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity (Q2) in GIRIDH, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S DAKSH ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : Aquaguard Model : AG PRO PURE CHILL 80 SS - RO+ UV+ CuZn25-03-2025 11:42:19
2
M/S TEQNIKO ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : Aquaguard Model : AG PRO PURE CHILL 80 SS - RO+ UV+ CuZn24-03-2025 17:27:02
3
PRACHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Aqua prag Model : AQUA PRAG 51 LPH22-03-2025 13:49:50
4
Realwater   Under PMA
Make : REAL WATER--Realwater Model : REAL WATER 51 LPH20-03-2025 14:14:14

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1PRACHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)   Under PMA Winner ₹2,06,441Item Categories : RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity
L2M/S DAKSH ENGINEERS   Under PMA₹2,43,697Item Categories : RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity
L3Realwater (MSE)   Under PMA₹3,32,203Item Categories : RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity

🎉 L1 Winner

PRACHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,06,441

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

27-Mar-2025, 8:00 pm

End

28-Mar-2025, 8:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COALCOAL INDIA LIMITEDCENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7641796.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer