TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for DG RANJANGAON GROWTH CENTER. M and R to Water supply schemes at Ranjangaon. Strengthening of Bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for CLF no. 1 and other misc works at Water supply scheme, Ra in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹39,300

Value

₹39,25,575

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation has released a public tender for DG RANJANGAON GROWTH CENTER. M and R to Water supply schemes at Ranjangaon. Strengthening of Bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for CLF no. 1 and other misc works at Water supply scheme, Ra in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,030

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,25,575

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Pune Zone||Superintending Engineer E and M Pune||E and M Division Pune

Bid Opening Place

Office of Superintending Engineer 1 MIDC office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Pune Zone||Superintending Engineer E and M Pune||E and M Division Pune Tender Reference Number 39099 Tender ID 2026_MIDC_1331141_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Detailed Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,530] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,030 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DG RANJANGAON GROWTH CENTER. M and R to Water supply schemes at Ranjangaon. Strengthening of Bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for CLF no. 1 and other misc works at Water supply scheme, Ra Work Description DG RANJANGAON GROWTH CENTER. M and R to Water supply schemes at Ranjangaon. Strengthening of Bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for CLF no. 1 and other misc works at Water supply scheme, Ra NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,25,575 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RANJANGAON MIDC Pincode 412220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Superintending Engineer 1 MIDC office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed Tender Notice 65.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document detailedtendernotice.pdf Detailed Tender notice 48.88 2 BOQ BOQ_2278420.xls BOQ 363.50 3 Tender Documents CLFTEDNERDOCU.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 250.71   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 ITEM SPECIFICATION Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer E and M MIDC Address Office of Executive Engineer, MIDC,E and M Division,Jog Center Wakdewadi Pune 03   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data