TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DPR Consultancy Services for Construction of Motilal Nehru Medical College and Swarooprani Nehru Hospital at district Prayagraj, U.P. on EPC mode in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,44,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Planning Department UP DPR Consultancy Services for Construction of Motilal Nehru Medical College and Swarooprani Nehru Hospital at district Prayagraj, U. P. on EPC mode in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,254

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

255

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Planning Department UP||Technical Cell EPC Mission||Chief Engineer Technical Cell EPC Mission||SE I Technical Cell EPC Mission||EE I Technical Cell EPC Mission

Bid Opening Place

Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Planning Department UP||Technical Cell EPC Mission||Chief Engineer Technical Cell EPC Mission||SE I Technical Cell EPC Mission||EE I Technical Cell EPC Mission Tender Reference Number 226(SE)/General/Technical Cell/2026 dated 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DPUP_1179424_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,254] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,254 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,44,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DPR Consultancy Services for Construction of Motilal Nehru Medical College and Swarooprani Nehru Hospital at district Prayagraj, U.P. on EPC mode Work Description DPR Consultancy Services for Construction of Motilal Nehru Medical College and Swarooprani Nehru Hospital at district Prayagraj, U.P. on EPC mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 255  Location Prayagraj Pincode 211001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department Yojna Bhawan Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 712.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FinancialBid.pdf Financial Bid 108.94 2 Tender Documents Googlelocationandsurveyplan.pdf Google location and survey plan 3135.36 3 Tender Documents Requirements.pdf Requirements 223.20 4 Tender Documents 7Praroop.pdf 7 Praroop 2017.09 5 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 5365.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department Address Office of SE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department Yojna Bhawan Lucknow   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data