TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing Laying and Jointing Sewerage Network with Construction of Man Hole and Other with Labor and Material at Site Ward No. 46. File No. 109/26X9/1 in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹9,664

Value

₹12,88,541

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Providing Laying and Jointing Sewerage Network with Construction of Man Hole and Other with Labor and Material at Site Ward No. 46. File No. 109/26X9/1 in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Gwalior Municipal Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD Tender Reference Number MPGMC/109/26X9/1/PHE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UAD_526485_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Tender Document as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance PriceBID .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,664 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Laying and Jointing Sewerage Network with Construction of Man Hole and Other with Labor and Material at Site Ward No. 46. File No. 109/26X9/1 Work Description Providing Laying and Jointing Sewerage Network with Construction of Man Hole and Other with Labor and Material at Site Ward No. 46. File No. 109/26X9/1 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,88,541 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Providing Laying and Jointing Sewerage Network wit  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location PHE Department Pincode 474001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gwalior Municipal Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1000.11 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TenderDocument 6037.12 2 BOQ BOQ_633722.xls PriceBID 260.00 3 Additional Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 222.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name Praveen Dixit Address Gwalior Municipal Corporation   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,88,541

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document