TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Swing (Preschool Kit),Outdoor Slide (V2),Spring Rider,Seesaw for Playground (V2) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

05-Jan-2026, 4:49 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue05-Jan-2026, 4:49 pm
Reverse Auction03-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm
Award11-Feb-2026, 2:47 am

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Rural Development Swing (Preschool Kit) (Q3), Outdoor Slide (V2) (Q4), Spring Rider (Q3), Seesaw for Playground (V2) (Q3) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 224 by. Submission Deadline: 23-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
APEX ALLIANCE   Under PMA
Make : Leo Model : LEO SWING23-01-2026 07:11:20
2
DEEPAK INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SWING PRESCHOOL KIT22-01-2026 10:20:04
3
KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : LEO-SWINGS-0515-01-2026 17:16:04
4
MAM BHARAT ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : Leo Model : LEO SWING23-01-2026 11:09:08
5
Mannat Electronics   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PMB-50918-01-2026 01:00:11
6
SHARMA TRADER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PMB-50918-01-2026 00:30:37
7
V.K.FITNESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SWING PRESCHOOL KIT20-01-2026 10:55:06
8
zone x sports   Under PMA
Make : Leo Model : LEO SWING22-01-2026 21:36:41

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
APEX ALLIANCE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Swing (Preschool Kit),Outdoor Slide (V2),Spring Rider,Seesaw for Playground (V2)
L2
MAM BHARAT ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Swing (Preschool Kit),Outdoor Slide (V2),Spring Rider,Seesaw for Playground (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

03-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

End

04-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

224

Category

Swing (Preschool Kit)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

50

OEM Avg. Turnover

300

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Swing (Preschool Kit) (Q3) , Outdoor Slide (V2) (Q4) , Spring Rider (Q3) , Seesaw for Playground (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-8797144.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

CATALOG-Specification-4

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

22-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

23-Jan-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

23-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

14-Jan-2026
#3

Update

14-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

22-Jan-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

22-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 4 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
MATERIAL Swing seat made up of Virgin grade polyethylene plastic Virgin Polyethylene
WARRANTY Warranty periods 1 – Year
CERTIFICATION Test reports in respect of to be furnished to buyer on demand NO
CERTIFICATION OEM of offered product is ISO 9001:2015 certified YES
CERTIFICATION OEM of offered product is ISO 14001:2015 certified NO
CERTIFICATION OEM of offered product is ISO 18001:2007 certified NO