Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹35,400
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai invites bids for Providing, installing andremoval of water proof swagat mandaps, artificial pond, welcome gate, barricades on hire basis with chairs, sofas, steps, Pendols with tables, bamboo barricades and other necessary arrangenets for natural and artificial immer in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender