TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF 50TR CAPACITY AIR COOLED DX CONDENSING UNIT FOR400KV SWITCHYARD BLDG IN PLACE OF EXISTING OBSOLETE 50TR COMPRESSOR ATNTPC SIMHADRI in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NTPC Limited SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF 50TR CAPACITY AIR COOLED DX CONDENSING UNIT FOR400KV SWITCHYARD BLDG IN PLACE OF EXISTING OBSOLETE 50TR COMPRESSOR ATNTPC SIMHADRI in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Limited CBD Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330639 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110912_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Details .pdf Nil Deviation Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF 50TR CAPACITY AIR COOLED DX CONDENSING UNIT FOR400KV SWITCHYARD BLDG IN PLACE OF EXISTING OBSOLETE 50TR COMPRESSOR ATNTPC SIMHADRI Work Description SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF 50TR CAPACITY AIR COOLED DX CONDENSING UNIT FOR400KV SWITCHYARD BLDG IN PLACE OF EXISTING OBSOLETE 50TR COMPRESSOR ATNTPC SIMHADRI NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Simhadri Super Thermal Power Project Pincode 531020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Limited CBD Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 456.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NILdeviationFormat.pdf Nil Deviation Certificate 398.73 2 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.rar Tender Documents 17587.69 3 BOQ BOQ_114142.xls Price Bid 315.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 bid extension -1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM C AND M USSC Address NTPC Limited 9 th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District CBD Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Pin Code 492018   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data