TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Museum on Wheels Maharashtra Educational Tour in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,42,500

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra has released a public tender for Museum on Wheels Maharashtra Educational Tour in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹30,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums

Bid Opening Place

Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums Tender Reference Number PHOTO/11/2026-27/advt/1362 Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1329019_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All required Technical Documents should be uploaded in .rar format .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 30,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,42,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Museum on Wheels Maharashtra Educational Tour Work Description Museum on Wheels Maharashtra Educational Tour NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Maharashtra Pincode 400001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Archaeology and Museums, Government of Maharashtra, Fort George, St. George Hospital Campus, Near C.S.M.T. Mumbai 400001.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 765.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tende_Document_MoWMT.pdf Tender Document 783.33 2 Additional Documents BOQ_DOAM.xls BOQ 28.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Directorate of Archaeology and Museums Address Directorate of Archaeology and Museums, Government of Maharashtra, Fort George, St. George Hospital Campus, Near C.S.M.T. Mumbai 400001.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data