TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SPECIAL REPAIR TO INTERNAL ROAD FROM GATE NO. 2 TO SINGLE MAN BARRACK AREA AND FROM OFFICE TO MT AREA OF 5/1 GR UNDER GE DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹76,680

Value

₹38,34,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIR TO INTERNAL ROAD FROM GATE NO. 2 TO SINGLE MAN BARRACK AREA AND FROM OFFICE TO MT AREA OF 5/1 GR UNDER GE DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,34,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Dehradun

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE DEHRADUN - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE DEHRADUN - MES Tender Reference Number 1069/DDN/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785841_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR TENDER AND TENDER FEE IN SHAPE OF DD OR BC .pdf SCANED COPY OF MES ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH ENCLOSURES .pdf POLICE VERIFICATION REPORT OR NOTORISED COPY OF VALID PASSPORT FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR .pdf SCANED COPY OF ELIGIBILITY DOCUMENTS FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR AS PER NIT ALONGWITH EMD/BID DECLARAT .pdf SCANED COPY OF PAN CARD AND GST REGISTRATION .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID (QUOTED BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Dehradun Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,680 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Dehradun EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO INTERNAL ROAD FROM GATE NO. 2 TO SINGLE MAN BARRACK AREA AND FROM OFFICE TO MT AREA OF 5/1 GR UNDER GE DEHRADUN Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR TO INTERNAL ROAD FROM GATE NO. 2 TO SINGLE MAN BARRACK AREA AND FROM OFFICE TO MT AREA OF 5/1 GR UNDER GE DEHRADUN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,34,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Dehradun Pincode 248003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 450.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1069_Tender.pdf Tender Documents 1106.83 2 BOQ BOQ_880603.xls BOQ 950.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Dehradun Address HQ CWE Dehradun   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data