TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Animal Birth Control (ABC) and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Drive for in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

14-Feb-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Feb-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Animal Birth Control (ABC) and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Drive forStray Dogs at NTPC Bongaigaon Premises in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-02-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

14-02-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Officer Inviting Bids

MLB Sastri Sr Manager(CS)

Bid Opening Place

Simhadri Super Thermal Power

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900319956 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_105192_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly Signed and Stamped IFB and PO Copies for Price Justification .pdf Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of Work .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Animal Birth Control (ABC) and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Drive for Work Description Animal Birth Control (ABC) and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Drive forStray Dogs at NTPC Bongaigaon Premises NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NTPC BONGAIGAON Pincode 783369 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Simhadri Super Thermal Power Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Feb-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Feb-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Feb-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Animal Birth Control ABC and Anti Rabies Vaccination Drive for Stray Dogs at NTPC Bongaigaon Premises 211.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS.rar Tender Document 9040.40 2 BOQ BOQ_108422.xls BOQ 372.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 27th Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MLB Sastri Sr Manager(CS) Address Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHAPATNAM 531020   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data