TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Balance work of Construction of traffic assistance cum rest room at Mandi Bharari. in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹8,500

Value

₹4,20,893

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Providing and supplying barriers etc. in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,20,893

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Division No.1, HPPWD Bilaspur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number PW-BLP1-CB-EPROC/26-7793-7845 dt 21.8.26 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142198_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Online receipt of tender form cost and Earnest money as per schedule E .pdf Registration of appropriate class. .pdf GST/PAN/EPF number .pdf List of required machinery, tools and plants as shown in Schedule F with reference to Clause 18 .pdf Affidavit of correctness/No relative working in HPPWD/No litigation with the department .pdf Bidder Address .pdf Form No.7-8 of SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Balance work of Construction of traffic assistance cum rest room at Mandi Bharari. Work Description Providing and supplying barriers etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,20,893 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Providing and supplying barriers etc.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bilaspur Pincode 174001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division No.1, HPPWD Bilaspur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3717.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2SBDGumpti420893.pdf SBD 3313.44 2 BOQ BOQ_211177.xls BOQ 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Division No.1, HPPWD Bilaspur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data