Bid Publish Date
03-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹15,000
Location
Progress
Matsyafed invites bids for THE SUPPLY OF DYES KNOT TIGHTENING AGENTS USED IN THE FISHNET INDUSTRY FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ERNAKULAM AND KANNUR in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Consumables - Raw Materials
Contract Form
Supply
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
04-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE