TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROVISION OF IRON GRILL AND STRENGTHENING MEASURES FOR ARMORY OF DSC PLATOON AT CG SHIP SUPPORT COMPLEX PARADIP in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,040

Value

₹3,02,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for PROVISION OF IRON GRILL AND STRENGTHENING MEASURES FOR ARMORY OF DSC PLATOON AT CG SHIP SUPPORT COMPLEX PARADIP in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,02,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (Projects) and CE (CG) Visakhapatnam - MES||GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneshwar - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (Projects) and CE (CG) Visakhapatnam - MES||GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneshwar - MES Tender Reference Number 8674/BBSR/04/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_761752_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document and bidder requisite documents .pdf Application for issue of tender in Firm Letter Head .pdf Tender fee in the form of DD or Bankers Cheque .pdf Valid enlistment letter and its enclosures for MES enlisted contractors .pdf Documents in support of eligibility criteria given in NIT for unenlisted contractors .pdf EPF registration certificate .pdf GST Registration certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar Fee Payable At SBI Main Branch Bhubaneswar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,040 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar EMD Payable At SBI Main Branch Bhubaneswar     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF IRON GRILL AND STRENGTHENING MEASURES FOR ARMORY OF DSC PLATOON AT CG SHIP SUPPORT COMPLEX PARADIP Work Description PROVISION OF IRON GRILL AND STRENGTHENING MEASURES FOR ARMORY OF DSC PLATOON AT CG SHIP SUPPORT COMPLEX PARADIP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,02,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PARADIP Pincode 754142 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 811.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER 1114.28 2 BOQ BOQ_879120.xls BOQ 1543.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Himanshu IDSE EE Address GE (I)(CG) Bhubaneswar, Military Engineer Services, Plot No 44/1548/1711, Khata No 190/853, Unit-21, Indraprastha, Phase-II, Near Kokila Palace, Bhubaneswar-751 020 (Odisha)   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data