TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1),LED Luminaire For in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:48 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:48 pm
Technical13-08-2026 20:31:20
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a announces a tender for Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), UFO Light 100 watt, 16 Amp Combined Box, 32 Amp MCB Box, Alluminium Cable 10mm 90 mtr bundle, Alluminium Cable 6mm 90 mtr bundle, Alluminium Cable 4mm 90 mtr bundle, SP 10 Pole 8 mtr length in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 2070. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Office Name

Nagar Palika Parishad Muni Ki Reti

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DOON TECHNO TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Orient electric Model : Orient Electric -MCB SPC 40A13-08-2026 20:31:20
2
JAY KEDAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Orient electric Model : Orient Electric -MCB SPC 40A13-08-2026 23:17:17
3
SHIVA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : Orient electric Model : Orient Electric -MCB SPC 40A13-08-2026 20:03:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JAY KEDAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1),LED Luminaire For
L2
DOON TECHNO TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1),LED Luminaire For
L3
SHIVA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1),LED Luminaire For

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2070

Category

Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2) , LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2) , LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2) , UFO Light 100 watt , 16 Amp Combined Box , 32 Amp MCB Box , Alluminium Cable 10mm 90 mtr bundle , Alluminium Cable 6mm 90 mtr bundle , Alluminium Cable 4mm 90 mtr bundle , SP 10 Pole 8 mtr length

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tehri Garhwal

Delivery Pincodes

249137

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Kalyan Singh Negi249137,Nagar Palika Parishad Muni ki retiTehri GarhwalUttarakhand24913720015-

Authority Records

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9691172.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 7 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

UFO Light 100 watt

UFO Light 100 watt

50 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#2

16 Amp Combined Box

16 Amp Combined Box

200 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#3

32 Amp MCB Box

32 Amp MCB Box

200 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#4

Alluminium Cable 10mm 90 mtr bundle

Alluminium Cable 10mm 90 mtr bundle

50 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#5

Alluminium Cable 6mm 90 mtr bundle

Alluminium Cable 6mm 90 mtr bundle

50 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#6

Alluminium Cable 4mm 90 mtr bundle

Alluminium Cable 4mm 90 mtr bundle

50 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#7

SP 10 Pole 8 mtr length

SP 10 Pole 8 mtr length

20 pieces Delivery: 30 days

Categories 18

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 2 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Performance Parameters System Wattage (in Watt) 60
Performance Parameters LED Luminaire System Efficacy (in lumen/watt) 120, 140 Or higher
Performance Parameters LED Colour Temperature [Hint: Warm White (2700K-3000K), Bright White (3500 K-4000 K), Cool White/Daylight (5000 K-6500 K)] 5700 K