TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR/MAINT OF LEAKAGE/SEEPAGE FROM ROOF INCERTAIN BUILDING OF TECH AREA AT 3 BRD UNDER GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/MAINT OF LEAKAGE/SEEPAGE FROM ROOF INCERTAIN BUILDING OF TECH AREA AT 3 BRD UNDER GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES||GE (AF) MC Chandigarh - MES

Bid Opening Place

CHANDIGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES||GE (AF) MC Chandigarh - MES Tender Reference Number GE (AF) MC/CHD/T-14/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783467_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Application for tender on Firm letterhead .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue .pdf Scanned copy of DD/FDR/Bankers Cheque toward cost of tender .pdf Scan copy of EPF Registration .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration .pdf For un-enlisted contractor scanned copy of doc meeting Enlistment criteria for CL D Cat a(i) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH Fee Payable At CHANDIGARH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH EMD Payable At CHANDIGARH     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF LEAKAGE/SEEPAGE FROM ROOF INCERTAIN BUILDING OF TECH AREA AT 3 BRD UNDER GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH Work Description REPAIR/MAINT OF LEAKAGE/SEEPAGE FROM ROOF INCERTAIN BUILDING OF TECH AREA AT 3 BRD UNDER GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location CHANDIGARH Pincode 160003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CHANDIGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 326.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877821.xls BOQ 333.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument14.pdf Tender documents 1244.36   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No 01 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH Address GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE